Copy Paste Income Review (2026): Can You Really Copy and Paste Your Way to Income?

On This Page
  1. Copy Paste Income in One Minute
  2. What It Costs
  3. What the Method Teaches
  4. Doing It Yourself for Less
  5. About Ewen Chia
  6. Is Copy Paste Income a Scam?
  7. Pros and Cons
  8. Our #1 Recommendation for Making Money Online in 2026
  9. Other Reviews Readers Compare
  10. Frequently Asked Questions
  11. Our Verdict on Copy Paste Income

Copy Paste Income in One Minute

Copy Paste Income is an affiliate marketing product from Ewen Chia, a long-time internet marketer who has sold many ClickBank products. It's sold for about $37.50 (sometimes shown at $27.50) and promises a simple method you can "copy and paste" to earn affiliate commissions. The core idea is a basic funnel: send traffic to a capture page, build an email list and promote affiliate offers to it.

That method is real, but it isn't new, and "copy and paste" makes it sound easier than it is. The reported upsells can also push the total cost up. Here's what you get.

Copy Paste Income Quick Facts
ProductCopy Paste Income
CreatorEwen Chia
Sold onClickBank
Front-end priceAbout $37.50 (or $27.50)
Reported upsellsCopy-Paste Traffic ($47), traffic software ($297)
MethodCapture page, email list, affiliate offers

What It Costs

Copy Paste Income Offers (Reported)
OfferReported Price
Copy Paste Income$37.50 (or $27.50)
Copy-Paste Traffic$47
Traffic software$297

Because it's sold on ClickBank, purchases are generally covered by ClickBank's refund policy, which gives you a window to request your money back.

What the Method Teaches

  1. Choose an affiliate offer.
  2. Set up a capture page with a free gift.
  3. Build an email list.
  4. Send follow-up emails that promote offers.
  5. Drive traffic to the capture page.

This list-building approach is sound. The hard parts are the ones the name glosses over: getting traffic, writing emails people want to read and choosing offers that are worth promoting. Many buyers find the copy-and-paste templates are a starting point, not a finished business.

Doing It Yourself for Less

You can build the same funnel with free or low-cost tools. Systeme.io gives you capture pages and email automation on its free plan. If you'd rather use a dedicated email platform, AWeber has a free plan and Moosend offers a 30-day free trial. For traffic, Udimi lets you buy small solo ad orders to test your page.

About Ewen Chia

Ewen Chia is a Singapore-based internet marketer who has been selling affiliate marketing products for many years. He's a real, public figure, and his products are widely sold. They're also frequently criticized for big promises and upsells, so set your expectations accordingly.

Is Copy Paste Income a Scam?

No. It's a low-cost product from a known marketer, sold through a platform with refunds. It teaches a legitimate method, but it overpromises on ease, and the upsells can add hundreds of dollars.

Pros and Cons

What Stands Out

  • Low front-end price
  • Teaches list building, a sound method
  • ClickBank refund policy

What to Weigh Up

  • Overpromises on ease
  • Reported upsells up to $297
  • Traffic is the hard part and costs extra

Our #1 Recommendation for Making Money Online in 2026

If Copy Paste Income isn't the right fit for you, here's what we suggest instead.

After comparing hundreds of programs over the years, we know what works and what doesn't. In fact, most of the business opportunities are either instant cash grab schemes or scams or they require experience. However, this beginner-friendly system stood out and is our #1 recommendation for 2026.

Other Reviews Readers Compare

Frequently Asked Questions

How Much Is Copy Paste Income?

About $37.50, sometimes $27.50.

Who Created Copy Paste Income?

Ewen Chia.

What Are the Upsells?

Reported upsells include Copy-Paste Traffic for $47 and traffic software for $297.

Can I Get a Refund?

Purchases on ClickBank are generally covered by its refund policy.

Our Verdict on Copy Paste Income

Copy Paste Income teaches a real method in a package that oversells it. Learn list building with free tools, and skip the upsells.

Looking for a Better Starting Point Than Copy Paste Income?

Consider our #1 recommendation for making money online in 2026.

Check Out Our #1 Recommendation